Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Expert Real Estate Advisors / Coldwell Banker Vanguard Edge Realty / James Armstrong, III
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Expert Real Estate Advisors / Coldwell Banker Vanguard Edge Realty / James Armstrong, III Lot 4 Hojin Street Sorrento, FL 32776
Sold on 12/10/2021
$255,000 (USD)
5.4
ACRES
Sold Date:
12/10/2021
12/10/2021
Taxes
$1,503(2020)
$1,503(2020)
Lot Size
5.4 acres
5.4 acres
Type
Land
Land
County
Lake County
Lake County
Listed By
Eddy Workinger, Jr., Expert Real Estate Advisors
James Armstrong, III, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Edge Realty
James Armstrong, III, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Edge Realty
Bought with
Stinel Tilus, First Option Realty Inc
Stinel Tilus, First Option Realty Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:39 AM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:39 AM EDT
$ (+/-)
Aug 30, 2021
Price Changed
$299,000
-8%
-$26,000
Feb 04, 2021
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$25,000
Dec 15, 2020
Price Changed
$350,000
-7%
-$25,000
Oct 06, 2020
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 23:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description